exhibitions

Scroll down to see more

Happy Family | Solo exhibition
Happy Family | Solo exhibition

SOLO SHOWS*

(2019)
Sostienimi, Avvolgimi, Sommergimi
Scandicci (FI); 

(2017)
Camera doppia, with Debora Romei
curated by Virginia Glorioso,
XXS/aperto al contemporaneo - Palermo;

(2013)
Memento Vivere
curated by Nila S. Bonetti, Cuggiono (Mi);

MA(ta)SSE
curated by Annalisa Bergo, Oldoni Grafica Editoriale, Milano; 

(2012)
Happy Family
curated by Carolina Lio, Galleria Marelia (Bg);

De Veneratio-Sulla venerazione
RizHoma.housegallery, Palermo, curated by Martina Colajanni;

(2011)
Uno, nessuno, centomila
curated by Annalisa Bergo, Fabbrica Borroni, Bollate (Mi);  

Breaking Souls
curated by Martina Colajanni, Spazio Cannatella, Palermo. 

GROUP SHOWS*

(2020)

Airland 3.0 INSIDE LAND | Exhibition of finalist artists
curated by QuasiQuadro, Museo delle arti Contemporanee_ Ex Officine Ferroviarie di Barge, Cuneo

Elogio al camaleontismo e all’incoerenzaPer sopravvivere al caos contemporaneo
curated by Margaret Sgarra and Clara Rodorigo, at L’ARTiglieria Con/temporary Art Center 

Combat prize | Exhibition of finalist artists
Museo Giovanni Fattori, Livorno

Messaggio ai posteri
curated by Nila S. Bonetti, site specific | landart at sentiero di Ligonchio (RE)

Natura non domestica
curated by Nila S. Bonetti and Giovanni Cervi. Spazio Gerra (RE)

(2019)
Tra naufragi e voli,
Officinars prize 2019, Sistemi Reggio Emilia;

The others
curated by Paola S. Ubiali, Galleria Marelia (Bg);
​​​​​​​
Premio Arteam Cup
Villa Nobel, Sanremo (IM); 

(2017)
Hit Parade
c/o MAUTO, Museo dell'auto di Torino;

(2016)
Mutabilia
curated by Valeria Serafini & Eloisa Tolu, Torino Paratissima XII;

Tear Cut Rip
curated by Rohit Ukey e Kanika Gupta | New Delhi – India;
Ritrovarsi
curated by Giusi Affronti Sciacca, Agrigento; 


Tutti Dormono
curated by Virginia Glorioso, Orto Botanico, Palermo; 

(2015)
Color Signal
curated by Eloisa Tolu, Sassuolo;

Ritrovarsi
curated by Virginia Glorioso, Sciacca, Agrigento; 

(2014)
Domina 23 
curated by Laura Di Trapani, Palazzo Ziino, Palermo; 

(2013)
Atto IV, Spirito Italiano
curated by Annalisa Bergo Fabbrica Borroni, Bollate (Mi);

@more
curated by Emilia Valenza, Centro d’Arte Piana dei Colli di Villa Alliata Cardillo, Palermo;

Chi cavalca la tigre non può scendere
Complesso Monumentale Fazello di Sciacca (AG);

UPnea 12 | Suburbia in Fabula
Villa Arconati, Bollate (Mi);

Sevilla-Palermo
Sala de Exposiciones Kstelar 22, Siviglia (Es)

AWARDS

2020
Premio Combat | Finalist
2019
Arteam Cup | Finalist

2017
Hit Parade | Paratissima XII Prize

2011
O.R.A. Prize Artist selected for a solo show
Mag Prize | First place

PROJECTS

2006 
Hype Gallery | Milan, Berlin and Amsterdam

2005 
BJCEM | XII Biennial of Young Artists from Europe and the Mediterranean, Napoli

* The most significant exhibitions are indicated on this page

ILLUSTRATOR FOR

- Casa editrice IL PALINDROMO, Collana E la mafia sai fa male

- Casa editrice BARTA, Il buio nell'acqua di Patricia Mc Donald;

- SP15 FANZINE;

- E buio fu, curated by Nila Shabnam Bonetti.



Reference Gallery: 
Galleria Marelia, Bergamo (Italy)
Happy Family | Solo exhibition


Back to Top